MEMBER LOGIN >
2022/2023 INFORMATION

2022/2023 SELECT TEAM TRYOUTS

THURSDAY, MAY 26TH

POWERLINES PARK
21165 NW Rock Creek Blvd, Portland, OR 97229
  • Tryout for players interested in our Select program:

    5:30-6:45 pm

    • 2009 (U14) Boys and Girls
    • 2010 (U13) Boys and Girls
    • 2011 (U12) Boys and Girls
REGISTER HERE

2022/2023 SUPPLEMENTAL TRYOUTS

MONDAY, MAY 9TH

THPRD - HMT RECREATION COMPLEX a.k.a. "The Rec Center"
15707 SW Walker Rd, Beaverton, OR 97006

Field 1
  • FREE Supplemental Tryout for Competitive players:

    5:30-6:45 pm | 2007 Boys, 2008 Boys, 2009 Boys
    6:45-8:00 pm | 2011 Girls, 2012 Girls, 2006 Girls

REGISTER HERE

2022/2023 SEASON

TRYOUTS - MAY 2nd and 3rd, 2022

  • Tryout fee is $35 for all programs
  • Tryout fee is non-refundable
  • When registering, please choose the highest level program/group you want to try out for
  • We strongly recommend players attend both tryout days for proper evaluation!
  • You are able to attend other NW ELITE FC tryout sessions for other programs/groups at no additional charge.
  • Please wear a white shirt, black shorts, and black socks for tryouts - no club/HS branding.
  • Arrive 45 minutes prior to your tryout start time - warm ups during scheduled tryout sessions will be minimal. Please warm up on your own ahead of your tryout start time.
  • Attendance check-in and tryout numbers will be facilitated by the coaching staff at your designated field.
  • Please pin your tryout number (pins provided) to the front of your shorts - right or left leg is fine.
  • U11-U19 Girls - your tryout number will be available at both field locations (University of Portland and Powerlines) on Monday night, May 2nd.
  • Keep/re-wear the tryout number issued to you on your first tryout day for day two of tryouts.
  • Parents, please assist younger players with attaching the tryout number to their shorts. Coaches are not permitted to do this.
  • Tryout schedule is subject to change. Please check this page on the DAY of tryouts for up to date information.

What to expect after your tryout has concluded: You will hear from a coach either in person or by phone by the following day at the latest. Once you have been offered a position, the Head Coach will provide you with the expected response time for your decision.

If you need time to think things over, we invite you to do so, though your coach may give you a time frame for an answer since other players’ notification could be pending on your decision.

ELITE ON THREE!

Northwest Elite FC provides tryouts as a way for players to demonstrate their skills in the game of soccer and attitude toward staff coaches and coaching leaders. Team invitation decisions are made by coaching staff under the guidance of club policies as set by the Northwest Elite FC Board of Directors.

AVAILABLE PROGRAMS

ECNL TEAMS

girls and women U13-U19
birth years 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005/2004

PRE ECNL TEAMS

girls U11-U12
birth years 2012, 2011
MORE INFO

ECRL TEAMS

women U15-U19
birth years 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005/2004

PRE ECRL TEAMS

girls U11-U14
birth years 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009
MORE INFO

COMPETITIVE U15-U19 TEAMS

men and women U15-U19
birth years 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005/04
MORE INFO

COMPETITIVE U11-U14 TEAMS

girls and boys U11-U14
birth years 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009
MORE INFO

DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY TEAMS

girls and boys U8-U10
birth years 2015, 2014, 2013
MORE INFO

SELECT TEAMS

boys and girls U12-U14
birth years 2011, 2010, 2009
tryouts held week of May 23rd
MORE INFO

2022/2023 COACHING ASSIGNMENTS

Coaching assignments are subject to change.

ECNL TEAMS

2004/2005 - Logan Emory

2006 - Tiffeny Milbrett

2007 - Angelo Sabblah

2008 - Jon Kiester

2009 - Holly Pierce

2010 - Kasey Cooper

Pre ECNL TEAMS

2011 - Alec Ingraham

2012 - Holly Pierce

ECRL TEAMS

2004/2005 - Jim Brazeau

2006 - Kasey Cooper

2007 - Karin Hatch

2008 - Chris Dorough

PRE ECRL TEAMS

2009 - Linus Rhode

2009 - Andrew Frazier

2010 - Jim Brazeau

Jay Jacobsen

Steve Ancheta

COmpetitive BOYS TEAMS

2004/2005 - Fredy Sotelo

2006 - Kibwe Cuffie, Steve Corey

2007 - Richard Baker

2008 - Oscar Munoz Alcazar, Steve Corey

2009 - Kibwe Cuffie, Oscar Munoz Alcazar

2010 - Eric Echeverria

2011 - Fredy Sotelo

2012 - Erik Cronkrite, James Baker, Connor Matto

COmpetitive GIRLS TEAMS

2006 - Eric Echeverria, Jessica Binkley, Scot Hale

2007 - Karin Hatch

2008 - Kevin Carroll

2009 - Alec Ingraham, Brandon Trank, Adam Rickard

2010 - Alec Ingraham, Brianna Correa

2011 - Kevin Carroll

2012 - David Hamann

DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY

Alec Ingraham - Director

Brandon Trank

Ellie Arzie

REGISTER FOR TRYOUTS

TRYOUT SCHEDULE

Tryout schedule is subject to change. Please check this page on the DAY of tryouts for up to date information.

MONDAY, MAY 2nd

UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND
5000 N Willamette Blvd, Portland, OR 97203
Franz Field and Prusynski Pitch 
VIEW FIELD MAP

4:45-6:15 pm

  • 2006 ECNL / RL - Franz Field
  • 2007 ECNL / RL - Prusynski Pitch

6:30-8:00 pm

  • 2008 ECNL / RL - Franz Field
  • 2010 ECNL / PRE RL - Prusynski Pitch

8:00-9:30 pm

  • 2005/04 ECNL /RL - Franz Field
  • 2009 ECNL / PRE RL - Prusynski Pitch
POWERLINES PARK
21165 NW Rock Creek Blvd, Portland, OR 97229
Fields 1-4 

5:00-6:15 pm

  • 2012 & 2011 Girls (ALL = PreECNL, PreECRL, Competitive) - Field 1
  • Development Academy Boys and Girls - Field 2
  • 2012 & 2011 Boys - Field 3
  • 2008 Competitive Girls - Field 4

6:15-7:15 pm

  • 2010 Competitive Boys & Girls - Field 1
  • 2009 Competitive Girls - Field 2
  • 2009 & 2008 Boys - Field 3
  • 2007 Boys - Field 4

7:15-8:30 pm

  • 2007 Competitive Girls - Field 1
  • 2006 Competitive Girls - Field 2
  • 2006 Boys - Field 3
  • 2004/2005 Boys - Field 4

TUESDAY, MAY 3RD

THPRD - HMT RECREATION COMPLEX a.k.a. "The Rec Center"
15707 SW Walker Rd, Beaverton, OR 97006

Fields 1-5 

5:30-6:45 pm

  • 2008 Girls (ALL) - Field 1
  • 2012 & 2011 Boys - Field 2
  • 2009 & 2010 Boys - Field 3
  • 2012 & 2011 Girls (ALL) - Field 4
  • 2012 & 2011 Girls (ALL) - Field 5

6:45-8:00 pm

  • 2010 Girls (ALL) - Field 1
  • 2007 Boys - Field 2
  • 2008 Boys - Field 3
  • 2009 Girls (ALL) - Fields 4 & 5

8:00-9:15 pm

  • 2005/04 Girls (ALL) - Field 1
  • 2006 Boys - Field 2
  • 2005/2004 Boys - Field 3
  • 2007 Girls (ALL) - Field 4
  • 2006 Girls (ALL) - Field 5

Northwest Elite FC
2850 SW Cedar Hills Blvd #1 Beaverton, OR 97005
Phone: 503-616-9424
Email: info@nwelitefc.org

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram